CHAPTER 87 -FEDERAL LANDS RECREATION ENHANCEMENT!@!Sec. 6810 -->
[…] (a) to reflect the probable intent of Congress.
§5(d)(37)(B), struck out "; 16 U.S.C. 460l–6a " after "
Public Law 104–134
§5(d)(37)(C)(i), which directed amendment of subsec. (c)(1) by striking out "; 16 U.S.C. 5982 ", was executed by striking out that language after "(
Public Law 105–391
" in subsec. (d)(1), to reflect the probable intent of Congress.
§5(d)(37)(C)(ii), which directed amendment of subsec. (c)(2) by striking out "; 16 U.S.C. 5991–5995 ", was executed by striking out that language after "(
Public Law 105–391
" in subsec. (d)(2), to reflect the probable intent of Congress.
§5(d)(37)(D)(i), struck out "( 16 U.S.C. 460l–6a(i)(1) )" after "accounts established under section 4(i)(1) of the Land and Water Conservation Fund Act of 1965".
§5(d)(37)(D)(ii), struck out "; 16 U.S.C. 5991–5995 " after "(
Public Law 105–391
§5(d)(37)(D)(iii), struck out "; 16 U.S.C. 460l–6a " after "
Public Law 104–134
2005—Subsec. (a).
inserted "(except for paragraph (1)(C))" after "and (i)".